July 2000 Schedule
Send us scores/recaps or reviews
via Web Forms!2000 Scores: June July August
DRUM CORPS SCHEDULE
June 1st, 2000Contest information is fairly complete in these schedule pages.
However, if you truly need more information you may need to contact one of the associations
listed on the associations page.Thanks to Drum Corps International for the schedule information.
July 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 August
July 1 DCI Pacific DCI Atlantic DCI Atlantic II/III DCM San Jose, CA
408-727-5532 ext. 3
Santa Clara Vanguard
Glassmen
Blue Knights
Troopers
West Coast Sound
Impulse
Pacific Crest
Vanguard Cadets
Mandarins
Blue Devils "B"
Seattle CascadesClifton, NJ
201-384-8822
The Cadets
Carolina Crown
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Kiwanis Kavaliers
RaidersNashua, NH
603-889-2760
Spartans
Patriots
Citations
Raiders
East Coast Jazz
Knight Storm
Cadets of Brooklyn
Academie Musicale
Michigan City, IN
219-872-9500 in IN
630-968-0419 in IL
The Cavaliers
Madison Scouts
Pioneer
Phantom Regiment
Blue Stars
Cincinnati Glory
Lake Erie Regiment
July 1 (continued) DCM DCM DCA DCA Waukegan, IL
Free Admission
847-360-4769
Capital Sound
Kilties, Sr.
Marion Cadets
Racine Scouts
Delta Brigade
Memorial LancersMuskegon, MI
231-766-3584
Tarheel Sun
Southwind
Bluecoats
Americanos
Bayou Blues, Sr.
Bandettes
Bridgeport, CT
Bushwackers
Hurricanes
Sunrisers
Grenadiers
Buccaneers
CaballerosEndicott, NY
Chieftains
Skyliners
Heat Wave
Crusaders
Empire Statesmen
Brigadiers
July 1 (continued) GSC BYBA German OPEN Springfield, MA
Bishop's Rock
Long Island Sound
Quest
Silver Knights
Bracken Cavaliers
First Defenders
Phoenix
Springfield TargetsWells, Somerset, UK
line-up unavailableHameln, Germany
Phantom Brigade
Fanfarenzug Weyhausen
Show-und Marchingband Witzenhausen
Skyline DBC
Showband Heikendorf
Sound of Frankfurt
Millenium Projekt DBC
Drum & Musik Corps, Hagenburg
Blue Lions DBC
Wolper Lowen DBC
Starriders DBC
Jubal DBC
Concord Blue Devils
Meeresmusikcorps I Hannover
July 2 DCI Atlantic DCM DCM GSC Beverly, MA
978-927-3354
The Cadets
Boston Crusaders
Crossmen
Carolina Crown
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Kiwanis Kavaliers
East Coast JazzDixon, IL
815-284-3361
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Madison Scouts
Capital Sound
Blue Stars
Capital Regiment
Delta BrigadeTBA, OH
937-848-8339
The Cavaliers
Tarheel Sun
Bluecoats
Marion Cadets
Cincinnati Glory
General Butler Vagabonds
BandettesNewark, NJ
Long Island
Quest
Kips Bay Crusaders
Raiders
Bracken Cavaliers
First Defenders
Spirit of Newark
July 5 DCI Pacific Medford, OR
541-858-0108
Santa Clara Vanguard
Seattle Cascades
Blue Devils "B"
Impulse
plus others...
July 7 DCI Pacific DCI Atlantic DCI Pacific II/III DCM Division I & II Prelims Woodburn, OR
503-981-5372
Santa Clara Vanguard
Seattle Cascades
Blue Devils "B"
Impulse
plus others...Ft. Edward, NY
518-747-4342
The Cadets
Boston Crusaders
Carolina Crown
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Tarheel Sun
Gardenia, CA
line-up TBADeKalb, IL
414-761-2699
The Cavaliers
Glassmen
Madison Scouts
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Pioneer
Bluecoats
Southwind
Capital Sound
Americanos
July 8 DCI Atlantic Championships DCI Pacific DCM Championships DCI Pacific II/III Philadelphia, PA
1-800-495-SHOW!
The Cadets
Boston Crusaders
Carolina Crown
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Tarheel Sun
II/III
East Coast Jazz
Teal Sound
Lake Erie Regiment
Spartans
Citations
Scenic City
Quest
Kips Bay Crusaders
Jersey Surf
Cadets of Brooklyn
Knight Storm
Spectrum
Patriots
Academie Musicale
Raiders
Emerald Knights
Phoenix
Tampa Bay ThunderSeattle, WA
Santa Clara Vanguard
Seattle Cascades
Blue Devils "B"
Impulseplus others...
DeKalb, IL
414-761-2699
Division III & Senior Prelims
Championship Finals
All Divisions - 6:30pmLos Angelas, CA
1-888-PCSHOWS
TBA
July 8 (cotinued) DCA Belleville, ONT
Chieftains
Grenadiers
Crusaders
Brigadiers
July 9 DCI DCI DCI Pacific DCM Championships Lakewood, NJ
877-DREAM50
Carolina Crown
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Jersey Surf
East Coast Jazz
Spartans
Caballeros
Skyliners
Buccaneers
Sunrisers
BushwackersAltoona, PA
The Cadets
Boston Crusaders
Crossmen
Tarheel Sun
Patriots
Lake Erie RegimentVancouver, WA
877-425-6904
Santa Clara Vanguard
Seattle Cascades
Blue Devils "B"
Impulseplus others...
DeKalb, IL
414-761-2699
Solo & Ensemble
Picnic and Social
9am-5pm
July 9 (Continued) DCI Pacific II/III San Diego, CA
TBA
July 10 DCI Port Huron, MI
810-982-9692
Glassmen
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Southwind
Kiwanis Kavaliers
July 11 DCI DCI DCI Pacific Huntington, WV
304-529-3355
The Cadets
Glassmen
Carolina Crown
Bluecoats
Southwind
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Tampa Bay ThunderFt. Wayne, IN
219-425-7536
Madison Scouts
Phantom Regiment
Boston Crusaders
Crossmen
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Tarheel Sun
Marion CadetsBoise, ID
208-426-4737
Santa Clara Vanguard
Blue Knights
Troopers
Impulse
Seattle Cascades
July 13 DCI DCI DCI Pacific DCM Wichita, KS
316-755-7328
The Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Tarheel Sun
Div II/IIIWinston-Salem, NC
Glassmen
The Cadets
Carolina Crown
Bluecoats
Magic Of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Tampa Bay ThunderCheyenne, WY
Santa Clara Vanguard
Blue Knights
Troopers
Allegiance Elite
Seattle Cascades
Impulse
Legend of TexasMadison, WI
608-241-3171
Madison Scouts
Pioneer
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Crossmen
Capital Sound
Americanos
Blue Stars
Racine Scouts
July 14 DCI DCI Pacific II/III Columbia, SC
803-936-1746
The Cadets
Glassmen
Carolina Crown
Bluecoats
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Teal Sound
Tampa Bay ThunderSacramento, CA
TBA
July 15 DCI Drums Along the Rockies DCI DCI Atlantic II/III DCM Denver, CO
303-424-6396
Santa Clara Vanguard
The Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Allegiance Elite
Impulse
Seattle CascadesJacksonville, AL
256-782-5908
Spirit of Atlanta
Glassmen
The Cadets
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Magic of Orlando
Bluecoats
Scenic City
Tampa Bay ThunderSalem, NH
781-748-8891
Citations
East Coast Jazz
Spectrum
Spartans
Jersey Surf
Knight Storm
Cadets of Brooklyn
Academie MusicaleWaukesha, WI
414-327-2847
Pioneer
Crossmen
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Madison Scouts
Capital Sound
Americanos
Racine Scouts
Blue Stars
Bandettes
July 15 (Continued) DCI Pacific II/III ODCA DCI Atlantic II-III DCA Santa Clara, CA
TBAHamilton, ON
905-741-2667
Blue Saints Lake Erie Regiment
Emerald Knights
H.Y.P.E.
Patriots
Dutch BoyLowell, MA
Citations
Spartans
Jersey Surf
Cadets of Brooklyn
Knight Storm
Spectrum
Academie Musicale
Reading, PA
Skyliners
Chieftains
Hurricanes
Sunrisers
Bushwackers
Caballeros
Buccaneers
July 15 (Continued) DCA Warren, PA
Allegheny Night Storm
Grenadiers
Crusaders
Empire Statesmen
Brigadiers
July 16 DCI DCM ODCA
Canadian National ChampionshipsGSC Evansville, IN
812-476-3002
The Cadets
Glassmen
Carolina Crown
Bluecoats
Magic of Orlando
Southwind
Spirit of AtlantaBeloit, WI
608-362-2272
Pioneer
Capital Sound
Blue Stars
Racine Scouts
Kingsmen
Decorah Kilties
BandettesMississauga, ON
905-820-2228
Blue Saints
Emerald Knights
H.Y.P.E.
Lake Erie Regiment
Patriots
Dutch BoyBrick, NJ
Long Island Sound
Bishop's Rock
Phoenix Kidets
Quest
Raiders
Bracken Cavaliers
Springfield Targets
First Defenders
Silver Knights
Kips Bay Crusaders
Spirit of Newark
Cadets of NYC
Phoenix
Jersey Surf
July 18 DCI DCI DCM Canyon, TX
Blue Knights
Santa Clara Vanguard
Phantom Regiment
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Legend of Texas
Allegiance EliteAnkeny, IA
515-964-0685
The Cavaliers
Glassmen
Crossmen
Boston Crusaders
Colts
Crossmen
Pioneer
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Seattle Cascades
Lawrence, KS
816-353-5076
Madison Scouts
Spirit of Atlanta
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Americanos
Marion Cadets
Blue Stars
Bandettes
Delta Brigade
July 19 DCI DCI Tulsa, OK
918-459-5540
The Cadets
Santa Clara Vanguard
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Allegiance EliteStillwater, MN1
651-430-2306
Glassmen
Madison Scouts
Boston Crusaders
Bluecoats
Pioneer
Seattle Cascades
July 20 DCI DCI Burlington, IA
800-82-RIVER
The Cavaliers
Colts
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Seattle Cascades
Delta BrigadeStillwater, MN2
651-430-2306
Glassmen
Madison Scouts
Boston Crusaders
Bluecoats
Pioneer
Capital Sound
Blue Stars
July 21 DCI Festival of Drums & Bugles DCI Dallas, TX
214-342-1-DCI
Santa Clara Vanguard
The Cadets
Blue Knights
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Allegiance Elite
Legend of TexasDes Plaines, IL
630-968-0419
The Cavaliers
Blue Devils
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Capital Sound
Lake Erie Regiment
July 22 DCI Midwestern DCI exSIGHTment of SOUND DCI Atlantic II/III Indianapolis, IN
1-800-495-7469
The Cavaliers
Glassmen
Blue Devils
Madison Scouts
Boston Crusaders
Colts
Crossmen
Bluecoats
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Pioneer
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Division II/III Show
Seattle Cascades
Capital Sound
Americanos
Cincinnati Glory
Scenic City
Memphis Blues
General Butler Vagabonds
Capital Regiment
Volunteers
Lake Erie Regiment
Delta Brigade
Houston, TX
281-397-8124
Santa Clara Vanguard
Blue Knights
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Allegiance Elite
Pacific Crest
Legend of TexasRochester, NY
716-247-9670 x 0
Patriots
Spartans
Citations
Spectrum
Knight Storm
Madison Royal Knights
July 23 DCI Southwestern DCI DCI DCA San Antonio, TX
800-495-SHOW
Santa Clara Vanguard
The Cadets
Phantom Regiment
Blue Knights
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Pacific CrestCenterville, OH
937-434-9986
Blue Devils
The Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Bluecoats
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Patriots
Cincinnati GloryMarion, OH
740-387-6736
Madison Scouts
Crossmen
Colts
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Americanos
Beatrix
Lake Erie Regiment
Marion Cadets
Capital RegimentToms River, NJ
Chieftains
Skyliners
Hurricanes
Buccaneers
Bushwackers
July 24 DCI Richmond, KY
Cancelled
July 25 DCI DCI Baton Rouge, LA
225-927-2776
The Cadets
Santa Clara Vanguard
Blue Knights
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Tarheel SunBowling Green, KY
1-800-5-BIG-RED
Madison Scouts
The Cavaliers
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Bluecoats
Pioneer
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Americanos
Capital Regiment
July 26 DCI Gulfport, MS
228-392-7215
The Cadets
Blue Knights
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Teal Sound
Allegiance Elite
July 27 DCI Drums Across America DCI DCI Sevierville, TN
865-429-8555
The Cavaliers
Blue Devils
Glassmen
Madison Scouts
Boston Crusaders
Spirit of Atlanta
Scenic CityTroy, AL
334-241-9567
The Cadets
Blue Knights
Carolina Crown
Southwind
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Teal Sound
Tampa Bay ThunderTupelo, MS
662-844-1305
Santa Clara Vanguard
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Magic of Orlando
Bluecoats
Legend of Texas
Beatrix
July 28 DCI Mid-America DCI II/III DCI II/III DCI II/III Murfreesboro, TN
800-495-SHOW
The Cavaliers
Blue Devils
Santa Clara Vanguard
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Bluecoats
Southwind
Pioneer
Kiwanis KavaliersChicopee, MA
413-534-4970
Knight Storm
Spartans
East Coast Jazz
Patriots
Spectrum
CitationsFond du Lac, WI
920-921-0095
Twilight Optimist
Capital Sound
Racine Scouts
Bandettes
Marion Cadets
St. Louis, MO
314-524-3752
Memorial Lancers
Taipei Yuehfu
Kingsmen
West Coast Sound
Delta Brigade
Edmonton Strutters
Vlounteers
July 29 DCI Mid-America DCI II/III DCI II/III Garden State Open DCM Murfreesboro, TN
800-495-SHOW
The Cadets
Madison Scouts
Glassmen
Blue Knights
Crossmen
Colts
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Troopers
Tarheel Sun
Taipei Yuehfu
BeatrixOttawa, IL
815-434-0980
Capital Sound
Yamato
Racine Scouts
West Coast Sound
Delta Brigade
Bandettes
Clifton, NJ
201-573-8302
Division II
Patriots
East Coast Jazz
Jersey Surf
Americanos
Vanguard Cadets
Seattle Cascades
Teal Sound
Tampa Bay Thunder
Spartans
Presidents
Division III
Raiders
Citations
Spectrum
Scenic City
Kips Bay Crusaders
Legend of Texas
Capital Regiment
Phoenix
Knight Storm
Spirit of Newark
H.Y.P.E.
Lake Erie Regiment
Blue Stars
General Butler Vagabonds
Mandarins
Silver Knights
Memphis Blues
TargetsHudson, WI
Exhibition
715-386-4226 ext. 40
Minnesota Brass, Sr.
Govenaires, Sr.
Chops, Inc., Sr.
July 29 (continued) DCA Cumberland, MD
Contact: Bob Andrews 301-689-8739
Buccaneers
Caballeros
Hurricanes
Skyliners
Bushwackers
Heat Wave
Exhibition
United States Marine Drum And Bugle Corps
Yankee Rebels
Steel City Ambassadors
July 30 DCI NightBEAT DCI Summer Music Games in Cincinnati DCI DCI II/III Charlotte, NC
(704) 338-1331
Madison Scouts
Santa Clara Vanguard
The Cavaliers
Carolina Crown
Crossmen
Colts
Pioneer
Tarheel SunCincinnati, OH
513-829-6455
Glassmen
The Cadets
Blue Knights
Magic of Orlando
Spirit of Atlanta
Troopers
Yamato
Cincinnati GloryCanton, OH
330-456-7253 or
1-800-533-4302
Blue Devils
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Southwind
Bluecoats
Kiwanis Kavaliers
Allegiance EliteClarion, PA
814-797-2127
Division II
Dutch Boy
Teal Sound
Presidents
Vanguard Cadets
Division III
Blue Stars
General Butler Vagabonds
Lake Erie Regiment
Decorah Kilties
July 31 DCI DCI DCI II/III North American Open Pittsburgh, PA
412-207-7730
The Cadets
Blue Devils
Phantom Regiment
Boston Crusaders
Bluecoats
Spirit of Atlanta
TroopersTarboro, NC
933-0861
Tarheel Sun
Santa Clara Vanguard
The Cavaliers
Colts
Carolina Crown
Pioneer
Beatrix
Pride of SokaErie, PA
814-456-5300
Division II
Patriots
Spartans
Dutch Boy
Capital Sound
Jersey Surf
Allegiance Elite
Teal Sound
Seattle Cascades
East Coast Jazz
Americanos
Vanguard Cadets
Tampa Bay Thunder
Presidents
Taipei Yuefu
Kingsmen
Division III
Lake Erie Regiment
Mandarins
H.Y.P.E.
Kips Bay Crusaders
Phoenix
Delta Brigade
General Butler Vagabonds
Blue Stars
Yamato
Cincinnati Glory
Scenic City
Spectrum
Knight Storm
Emeral Knights
Raiders
Capital Regiment
Bandettes
Decorah Kilties
Edmonton Strutters
West Coast Sound
Legend of Texas
Memphis Blues
Les Senatuers
Kingsmen
sCORPSboard | June Schedule | August Schedule
CyberWebMistress
Caryn
Roberts email: webmistress@scorpsboard.com |
Seattle Web Factory sCORPSboard Web and Page design ©2000 |