[an error occurred while processing this directive]
2000 DCI Individual Brass Competition - College Park, MD
Soprano |
1 |
97.50 |
Jesse Cook |
Madison Scouts |
2 |
96.90 |
Leslie Scarpino |
Colts |
3 |
96.75 |
Brandon Lewis |
Blue Devils |
4 |
95.75 |
Adam Robertson |
Madison Scouts |
5 |
95.75 |
Tom Young |
Cavaliers |
6 |
94.90 |
Andy Houston |
Cavaliers |
7 |
94.75 |
Josh Estes |
Madison Scouts |
8 |
94.00 |
Frank Palumbo |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
9 |
91.75 |
John-David Cisneros |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
10 |
91.00 |
Mike Carroccio |
Cavaliers |
11 |
90.75 |
David Kraft |
Blue Knights |
12 |
90.50 |
Kevin Kreasy |
Glassmen |
13 |
90.00 |
Daniel Eikmeite |
Phantom Regiment |
14 |
89.80 (3.2) |
Michael Martins |
Spirit of Atlanta |
15 |
89.50 |
Troy Dowding |
H.Y.P.E. |
16 |
88.00 |
Craig Olsen |
Capital Sound |
17 |
87.25 |
Daniel Phaneuf |
Les Stentors |
18 |
86.00 |
Gregg Garrison |
Troopers |
19 |
85.75 |
Justin Nassif |
Blue Knights |
20 |
84.45 (.3) |
Jeff Townsend |
Colts |
21 |
83.50 |
Michael Stone |
Southwind |
22 |
82.00 |
Caio Montiero |
Southwind |
23 |
81.75 |
David Leckman |
Capital Sound |
24 |
81.00 |
Rachel Chaffee |
Racine Scouts |
25 |
80.25 |
Jaime Fairbanks |
Pioneer |
French Horn |
1 |
90.00 |
Bryan Jaeckel |
Madison Scouts |
2 |
85.00 |
Michael Woodin |
Colts |
Mellophone |
1 |
96.00 |
Alissa Schild |
Phantom Regiment |
2 |
95.00 |
Kris Neal |
Racine Scouts |
3 |
94.50 |
Chris McGann |
Madison Scouts |
4 |
94.00 |
Jeremy Goldbert |
Southwind |
5 |
93.00 |
Axel Foley |
Madison Scouts |
6 |
92.50 |
Robert Brania |
Madison Scouts |
7 |
91.50 |
John Kelly |
Pioneer |
8 |
89.00 |
Abby Mortimore |
Capital Sound |
9 |
88.50 |
Nanae Seki |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
10 |
84.50 |
Mayako Tsubo |
Pioneer |
11 |
80.10 |
Kenton Brace |
Tarheel Sun.(.4) |
12 |
80.00 |
Joe Hamlin |
Southwind |
13 |
76.50 |
Ben Hylton |
Tarheel Sun |
14 |
75.40 |
Chantel Phaneuf |
Les Stentors.(.6) |
15 |
75.00 |
Oscar Escobar |
Boston Crusaders |
Baritone |
1 |
98.00 |
Paul Chestnut |
Blue Devils |
2 |
97.00 |
Jean-Vieve Danis |
Glassmen |
3 |
95.00 |
Matt Bishop |
Blue Devils |
4 |
93.00 |
Jesse Marlin |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
5 |
91.50 |
Luis Saldana |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
6 |
90.50 |
Daryl Finley |
Cincinnati Glory |
6 |
90.50 |
Fourbears George |
Madison Scouts |
8 |
89.50 |
Brad Williamson |
Madison Scouts |
9 |
89.00 |
Chris Holland |
Madison Scouts |
10 |
88.50 |
Kevin Guidry |
Southwind |
11 |
88.00 |
Scott McCloy |
Carolina Crown |
12 |
86.00 |
Masabumi Matsubara |
Blue Knights |
13 |
84.50 |
Shenika Turner |
Southwind |
14 |
83.50 |
Bill Marr |
Southwind |
15 |
81.50 |
Donald Walker |
Capital Sound |
16 |
81.00 |
James Cheney |
Magic of Orlando.(1.0) |
17 |
79.50 |
Melanie Miron |
Les Stentors |
18 |
78.40 |
Amanda Buckman |
Santa Clara Vanguard.(.1) |
19 |
78.00 |
Michael Welch |
Cincinnati Glory |
20 |
77.50 |
Chris Rinken |
Americanos |
21 |
76.80 |
Virginia Tibbitts |
Magic of Orlando |
22 |
76.00 |
LeRoy Johnson |
Racine Scouts |
Contra |
1 |
96.50 |
Jeff Hassler |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
2 |
90.90 (.6) |
Nathan Brown |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
3 |
89.50 |
Andrew Berikema |
Phantom Regiment |
4 |
86.50 |
Laura Mortimore |
Capital Sound |
5 |
86.00 |
Tony Kading |
Pioneer |
6 |
85.50 |
Eric Martin |
Blue Devils |
7 |
85.00 |
Hiroko Matsushita |
Phantom Regiment |
8 |
84.50 |
Jon Belott |
Madison Scouts |
9 |
84.00 |
Ryan Miller |
Blue Knights |
10 |
82.50 |
Mason Daffinee |
Phantom Regiment |
11 |
80.30 (.7) |
Ruben Alvarez |
Santa Clara Vanguard |
12 |
76.50 |
Paul Hendriks |
H.Y.P.E. |
All of these Individual & Ensemble scores are courtesy of sCORPSboard
reporter Christina Mavroudis, the friend of all I&E participants.
[an error occurred while processing this directive]